Course record
Rich Harvest Farms
The Rich Harvest course emerged gradually rather than through a single construction campaign. Its first three holes supplied the starting point for an eighteen-hole layout completed over the following decade.1
Open the Club record- Opened
- 1999 First recorded year
- Holes
- 18 Course total
- Par
- 72 Recorded par
- Place
- Sugar Grove Illinois
Rich Harvest Farms design and history
The finished course hosted the 2009 Solheim Cup and later the 2017 NCAA men’s and women’s championships. Those events brought team competition at professional and collegiate levels to the same property.1
Sources for this story 1 reference
Course design
Hosted competitions
Arnold Palmer Cup
NCAA Division I Women's Golf Championship
NCAA Division I Men's Golf Championship
Western Amateur
Scorecard
Complete 18-hole record
Historical competitions may have used different tees or routing.
View full scorecard
Scroll sideways for more columns.
Tee register
| Tee | Gender | Par | Rating | Slope | Front yards | Back yards | Total yards | Front par | Back par |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional | Men | 72 | 79.8 | 155 | 3,902 | 3,813 | 7,715 | 36 | 36 |
| Championship | Men | 72 | 76.6 | 152 | 3,569 | 3,509 | 7,078 | 36 | 36 |
| Members | Men | 72 | 75 | 148 | 3,437 | 3,284 | 6,721 | 36 | 36 |
| Links · Men | Men | 72 | 71.7 | 140 | 3,195 | 2,806 | 6,001 | 36 | 36 |
| Links · Women | Women | 74 | 77.5 | 149 | 3,195 | 2,806 | 6,001 | 38 | 36 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional | 453 | 634 | 393 | 220 | 396 | 527 | 241 | 489 | 549 | 3,902 | 410 | 552 | 245 | 467 | 191 | 448 | 634 | 421 | 445 | 3,813 | 7,715 |
| Championship | 438 | 540 | 369 | 195 | 382 | 490 | 191 | 444 | 520 | 3,569 | 400 | 495 | 200 | 440 | 175 | 376 | 590 | 416 | 417 | 3,509 | 7,078 |
| Members | 411 | 525 | 352 | 188 | 373 | 468 | 187 | 429 | 504 | 3,437 | 393 | 474 | 175 | 430 | 162 | 342 | 532 | 380 | 396 | 3,284 | 6,721 |
| Links · Men | 384 | 489 | 342 | 150 | 359 | 448 | 155 | 414 | 454 | 3,195 | 274 | 440 | 140 | 343 | 125 | 332 | 491 | 324 | 337 | 2,806 | 6,001 |
| Links · Women | 384 | 489 | 342 | 150 | 359 | 448 | 155 | 414 | 454 | 3,195 | 274 | 440 | 140 | 343 | 125 | 332 | 491 | 324 | 337 | 2,806 | 6,001 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Hcp | 9 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 4 |
Front nine Holes 1-9
| Tee or hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional | 453 | 634 | 393 | 220 | 396 | 527 | 241 | 489 | 549 | 3,902 |
| Championship | 438 | 540 | 369 | 195 | 382 | 490 | 191 | 444 | 520 | 3,569 |
| Members | 411 | 525 | 352 | 188 | 373 | 468 | 187 | 429 | 504 | 3,437 |
| Links · Men | 384 | 489 | 342 | 150 | 359 | 448 | 155 | 414 | 454 | 3,195 |
| Links · Women | 384 | 489 | 342 | 150 | 359 | 448 | 155 | 414 | 454 | 3,195 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Hcp | 9 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7 |
Back nine Holes 10-18
| Tee or hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional | 410 | 552 | 245 | 467 | 191 | 448 | 634 | 421 | 445 | 3,813 |
| Championship | 400 | 495 | 200 | 440 | 175 | 376 | 590 | 416 | 417 | 3,509 |
| Members | 393 | 474 | 175 | 430 | 162 | 342 | 532 | 380 | 396 | 3,284 |
| Links · Men | 274 | 440 | 140 | 343 | 125 | 332 | 491 | 324 | 337 | 2,806 |
| Links · Women | 274 | 440 | 140 | 343 | 125 | 332 | 491 | 324 | 337 | 2,806 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Hcp | 8 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 4 |