Course record
The Country Club At Muirfield
The Country Club At Muirfield is recorded as 18 holes and par 72 at The Country Club At Muirfield.
Open the Club record- Holes
- 18 Course total
- Par
- 72 Recorded par
- Place
- Dublin Ohio
Scorecard
Complete 18-hole record
Historical competitions may have used different tees or routing.
View full scorecard
Scroll sideways for more columns.
Tee register
| Tee | Gender | Par | Rating | Slope | Front yards | Back yards | Total yards | Front par | Back par |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | Men | 72 | 72.3 | 131 | 3,395 | 3,367 | 6,762 | 36 | 36 |
| White/Blue Combo | Men | 72 | 71.3 | 133 | 3,307 | 3,231 | 6,538 | 36 | 36 |
| White | Men | 72 | 70.5 | 129 | 3,213 | 3,135 | 6,348 | 36 | 36 |
| White/Gold Combo | Men | 72 | 69.2 | 127 | 3,070 | 3,033 | 6,103 | 36 | 36 |
| Gold · Men | Men | 72 | 67.8 | 125 | 2,948 | 2,941 | 5,889 | 36 | 36 |
| Gold · Women | Women | 72 | 74 | 128 | 2,948 | 2,941 | 5,889 | 36 | 36 |
| Red | Women | 72 | 70.7 | 121 | 2,638 | 2,717 | 5,355 | 36 | 36 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 406 | 553 | 396 | 182 | 367 | 399 | 182 | 518 | 392 | 3,395 | 374 | 172 | 358 | 514 | 191 | 430 | 410 | 498 | 420 | 3,367 | 6,762 |
| White/Blue Combo | 382 | 553 | 396 | 162 | 367 | 371 | 182 | 518 | 376 | 3,307 | 374 | 146 | 358 | 514 | 181 | 390 | 366 | 498 | 404 | 3,231 | 6,538 |
| White | 382 | 530 | 385 | 162 | 349 | 371 | 164 | 494 | 376 | 3,213 | 340 | 146 | 332 | 505 | 181 | 390 | 366 | 471 | 404 | 3,135 | 6,348 |
| White/Gold Combo | 338 | 530 | 385 | 135 | 349 | 340 | 164 | 494 | 335 | 3,070 | 340 | 146 | 308 | 505 | 165 | 370 | 350 | 471 | 378 | 3,033 | 6,103 |
| Gold · Men | 338 | 500 | 375 | 135 | 310 | 340 | 145 | 470 | 335 | 2,948 | 340 | 135 | 308 | 455 | 165 | 370 | 350 | 440 | 378 | 2,941 | 5,889 |
| Gold · Women | 338 | 500 | 375 | 135 | 310 | 340 | 145 | 470 | 335 | 2,948 | 340 | 135 | 308 | 455 | 165 | 370 | 350 | 440 | 378 | 2,941 | 5,889 |
| Red | 295 | 450 | 350 | 115 | 285 | 293 | 120 | 430 | 300 | 2,638 | 315 | 125 | 288 | 430 | 155 | 350 | 308 | 408 | 338 | 2,717 | 5,355 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Hcp | 11 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 8 |
Front nine Holes 1-9
| Tee or hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 406 | 553 | 396 | 182 | 367 | 399 | 182 | 518 | 392 | 3,395 |
| White/Blue Combo | 382 | 553 | 396 | 162 | 367 | 371 | 182 | 518 | 376 | 3,307 |
| White | 382 | 530 | 385 | 162 | 349 | 371 | 164 | 494 | 376 | 3,213 |
| White/Gold Combo | 338 | 530 | 385 | 135 | 349 | 340 | 164 | 494 | 335 | 3,070 |
| Gold · Men | 338 | 500 | 375 | 135 | 310 | 340 | 145 | 470 | 335 | 2,948 |
| Gold · Women | 338 | 500 | 375 | 135 | 310 | 340 | 145 | 470 | 335 | 2,948 |
| Red | 295 | 450 | 350 | 115 | 285 | 293 | 120 | 430 | 300 | 2,638 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Hcp | 11 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 13 |
Back nine Holes 10-18
| Tee or hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 374 | 172 | 358 | 514 | 191 | 430 | 410 | 498 | 420 | 3,367 |
| White/Blue Combo | 374 | 146 | 358 | 514 | 181 | 390 | 366 | 498 | 404 | 3,231 |
| White | 340 | 146 | 332 | 505 | 181 | 390 | 366 | 471 | 404 | 3,135 |
| White/Gold Combo | 340 | 146 | 308 | 505 | 165 | 370 | 350 | 471 | 378 | 3,033 |
| Gold · Men | 340 | 135 | 308 | 455 | 165 | 370 | 350 | 440 | 378 | 2,941 |
| Gold · Women | 340 | 135 | 308 | 455 | 165 | 370 | 350 | 440 | 378 | 2,941 |
| Red | 315 | 125 | 288 | 430 | 155 | 350 | 308 | 408 | 338 | 2,717 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Hcp | 16 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 8 |