Course record
Hillside Golf Club
At Hillside Golf Club Ltd (1008496)
Hillside Golf Club is recorded as 18 holes and par 72 at Hillside Golf Club Ltd (1008496).
- Holes
- 18 Course total
- Par
- 72 Recorded par
- Place
- Southport United Kingdom
Scorecard
Complete 18-hole record
Historical competitions may have used different tees or routing.
View full scorecard
Scroll sideways for more columns.
Tee register
| Tee | Gender | Par | Rating | Slope | Front yards | Back yards | Total yards | Front par | Back par |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | Men | 72 | 75.2 | 138 | 3,510 | 3,568 | 7,078 | 36 | 36 |
| White | Men | 72 | 74.2 | 137 | 3,405 | 3,442 | 6,847 | 36 | 36 |
| Blue/Winter | Men | 72 | 72.6 | 136 | 3,267 | 3,289 | 6,556 | 36 | 36 |
| Yellow | Men | 72 | 70.6 | 128 | 3,103 | 3,056 | 6,159 | 36 | 36 |
| Red - Men | Men | 70 | 69.1 | 127 | 2,952 | 2,930 | 5,882 | 34 | 36 |
| Red - 2018 | Women | 75 | 75.3 | 140 | 2,952 | 2,930 | 5,882 | 38 | 37 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 396 | 534 | 397 | 195 | 562 | 444 | 170 | 393 | 419 | 3,510 | 172 | 509 | 400 | 402 | 419 | 421 | 218 | 547 | 480 | 3,568 | 7,078 |
| White | 396 | 526 | 397 | 195 | 505 | 404 | 170 | 393 | 419 | 3,405 | 172 | 507 | 367 | 402 | 400 | 390 | 218 | 547 | 439 | 3,442 | 6,847 |
| Blue/Winter | 392 | 510 | 381 | 183 | 487 | 384 | 149 | 376 | 405 | 3,267 | 139 | 492 | 362 | 394 | 384 | 378 | 183 | 530 | 427 | 3,289 | 6,556 |
| Yellow | 386 | 493 | 340 | 175 | 482 | 343 | 143 | 365 | 376 | 3,103 | 135 | 493 | 357 | 336 | 344 | 359 | 149 | 491 | 392 | 3,056 | 6,159 |
| Red - Men | 382 | 456 | 332 | 165 | 422 | 326 | 141 | 347 | 381 | 2,952 | 142 | 481 | 313 | 326 | 340 | 317 | 142 | 488 | 381 | 2,930 | 5,882 |
| Red - 2018 | 382 | 456 | 332 | 165 | 422 | 326 | 141 | 347 | 381 | 2,952 | 142 | 481 | 313 | 326 | 340 | 317 | 142 | 488 | 381 | 2,930 | 5,882 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Hcp |
Front nine Holes 1-9
| Tee or hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 396 | 534 | 397 | 195 | 562 | 444 | 170 | 393 | 419 | 3,510 |
| White | 396 | 526 | 397 | 195 | 505 | 404 | 170 | 393 | 419 | 3,405 |
| Blue/Winter | 392 | 510 | 381 | 183 | 487 | 384 | 149 | 376 | 405 | 3,267 |
| Yellow | 386 | 493 | 340 | 175 | 482 | 343 | 143 | 365 | 376 | 3,103 |
| Red - Men | 382 | 456 | 332 | 165 | 422 | 326 | 141 | 347 | 381 | 2,952 |
| Red - 2018 | 382 | 456 | 332 | 165 | 422 | 326 | 141 | 347 | 381 | 2,952 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Hcp |
Back nine Holes 10-18
| Tee or hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 172 | 509 | 400 | 402 | 419 | 421 | 218 | 547 | 480 | 3,568 |
| White | 172 | 507 | 367 | 402 | 400 | 390 | 218 | 547 | 439 | 3,442 |
| Blue/Winter | 139 | 492 | 362 | 394 | 384 | 378 | 183 | 530 | 427 | 3,289 |
| Yellow | 135 | 493 | 357 | 336 | 344 | 359 | 149 | 491 | 392 | 3,056 |
| Red - Men | 142 | 481 | 313 | 326 | 340 | 317 | 142 | 488 | 381 | 2,930 |
| Red - 2018 | 142 | 481 | 313 | 326 | 340 | 317 | 142 | 488 | 381 | 2,930 |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Hcp |